Carrier
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Carrier 06EA660166 230V 180W 19" Lead CC Heater
Carrier
MSRP: $281.08Now: $217.20Carrier 06EA660166 230V 180W 19" Lead CC Heater FurnacePartSource.com CommitmentMSRP: $281.08Now: $217.20 -
Carrier 06EA660167 115V Crank Case Heater Kit
Carrier
MSRP: $254.58Now: $196.72115V Crank Case Heater Kit FurnacePartSource.com Commitment Item Typically Ships Within the Same Business Day Brand-New Genuine Parts - EverytimeNo Minimum Order RequirementsMSRP: $254.58Now: $196.72 -
Carrier 06EA660168 Crank Case Heater 230V 180 Watt
Carrier
MSRP: $251.56Now: $194.39Crank Case Heater 230V 180 Watt FurnacePartSource.com Commitment Item Typically Ships Within the Same Business Day Brand-New Genuine Parts - EverytimeNo Minimum Order RequirementsMSRP: $251.56Now: $194.39 -
Carrier 06EA660173 Kit 06E ESCOGRAY
Carrier
MSRP: $1,473.20Now: $1,138.38Carrier 06EA660173 06E ESCO KIT GRAY FurnacePartSource.com CommitmentMSRP: $1,473.20Now: $1,138.38 -
Carrier 06ER660012 VALVE PLATE GASKET
Carrier
MSRP: $69.61Now: $53.79Carrier 06ER660012 VALVE PLATE GASKET FurnacePartSource.com CommitmentMSRP: $69.61Now: $53.79 -
Carrier 06ET599360 Compressor 208-230/460v 3ph
Carrier
MSRP: $19,493.18Now: $14,767.56Carrier 06ET599360 Compressor 208-230/460v 3phMSRP: $19,493.18Now: $14,767.56 -
Carrier 06LA660010 Discharge Service Vlv Package
Carrier
MSRP: $1,194.40Now: $904.85Carrier 06LA660010 Discharge Service Vlv Package FurnacePartSource.com CommitmentMSRP: $1,194.40Now: $904.85 -
Carrier 06NA660001 Solenoid Assembly
Carrier
MSRP: $913.62Now: $705.98Solenoid Assembly FurnacePartSource.com Commitment Item Typically Ships Within the Same Business Day Brand-New Genuine Parts - EverytimeNo Minimum Order RequirementsMSRP: $913.62Now: $705.98 -
Carrier 06NA660013 Compressor Mounting Kit
Carrier
MSRP: $985.54Now: $761.56Carrier 06NA660013 Compressor Mounting Kit IMSRP: $985.54Now: $761.56 -
Carrier 06NA660017 UNLOADER SOLENOID ORING SEAL
Carrier
MSRP: $9.67Now: $7.47Carrier 06NA660017 UNLOADER SOLENOID ORING SEAL FurnacePartSource.com CommitmentMSRP: $9.67Now: $7.47 -
Carrier 06NA660028 Internal Oil Filter & O-Ring
Carrier
MSRP: $616.57Now: $476.44Carrier 06NA660028 Internal Oil Filter & O-Ring FurnacePartSource.com Commitment Item Typically Ships Within the Same Business Day Brand-New Genuine Parts - Everytime No Minimum Order...MSRP: $616.57Now: $476.44 -
Carrier 06NW2209S7NA Water Cool Cond Compressor 460v3ph 57Ton
Carrier
MSRP: $76,092.06Now: $58,798.41Carrier 06NW2209S7NA Water Cool Cond Compressor 460v 3phMSRP: $76,092.06Now: $58,798.41 -
Carrier 06TA660001 SERVICE VALVE KIT
Carrier
MSRP: $430.60Now: $332.74Carrier 06TA660001 SERVICE VALVE KIT FurnacePartSource.com CommitmentMSRP: $430.60Now: $332.74 -
Carrier 06TT660003 Terminal Pin Kit Sensor
Carrier
MSRP: $428.90Now: $331.42Carrier 06TT660003 TERMINAL PIN KIT SENSOR FurnacePartSource.com CommitmentMSRP: $428.90Now: $331.42 -
Carrier 06TT660005 PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE KIT
Carrier
MSRP: $283.96Now: $215.12Carrier 06TT660005 PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE KIT FurnacePartSource.com CommitmentMSRP: $283.96Now: $215.12 -
Carrier 07-1824 Mounting Screw
Carrier
MSRP: $2.44Now: $1.89Mounting Screw FurnacePartSource.com Commitment Item Typically Ships Within the Same Business Day Brand-New Genuine Parts - EverytimeNo Minimum Order RequirementsMSRP: $2.44Now: $1.89 -
Carrier 07130369 ELECTRONIC EXPANSION VAL VE
Carrier
MSRP: $61.89Now: $46.89Carrier 07130369 ELECTRONIC EXPANSION VAL VE FurnacePartSource.com CommitmentMSRP: $61.89Now: $46.89 -
Carrier 08-0215-00 2Pole 25Amp 24Vac Contactor
Carrier
MSRP: $164.03Now: $126.75Carrier 08-0215-00 2Pole 25Amp 24Vac Contactor FurnacePartSource.com CommitmentMSRP: $164.03Now: $126.75 -
Carrier 08-1439-00 RELAY
Carrier
MSRP: $66.33Now: $51.26Carrier 08-1439-00 RELAY FurnacePartSource.com CommitmentMSRP: $66.33Now: $51.26 -
Carrier 08-1991-00 L140-50F Auto Reset Switch
Carrier
MSRP: $15.16Now: $11.72Carrier 08-1991-00 L140-50F Auto Reset Switch FurnacePartSource.com CommitmentMSRP: $15.16Now: $11.72
Carrier Furnace Parts by Model Number and Application
Carrier furnace and HVAC parts can vary by furnace series, equipment model, installation type, and system configuration. This category may include replacement components for compatible Carrier heating and cooling equipment, including ignitors, flame sensors, blower motors, control boards, relays, gas valves, switches, gaskets, pressure parts, support plates, and maintenance-related components. When replacing a Carrier furnace part, start with the exact model number from the equipment data plate and the part number from the existing component whenever available.
Finding the Right Carrier Replacement Part
Many Carrier part searches depend on model-specific details. Similar Carrier furnace models may use different boards, motors, sensors, valves, or ignition components depending on the series, voltage, cabinet size, fuel type, and production revision. Before selecting a replacement, compare the product listing with the original part label, service manual, parts diagram, or parts list for the equipment. For older Carrier furnaces, the model number and existing component label are especially important because replacement requirements may differ from newer systems.
Common Carrier Furnace and HVAC Components
Available Carrier parts may include hot surface ignitor kits, blower motors, gas valves, control boards, relay boards, gasket kits, switches, sensors, brackets, support plates, and other HVAC service parts. Ignition and flame-sensing parts help support burner startup and flame verification in compatible furnace systems. Blower motors and related motor components support airflow operation. Gas valves, pressure switches, and safety controls should be selected carefully because ratings, wiring, mounting, and fuel application can affect compatibility.
Using Carrier Parts Diagrams, Lists, and Existing Labels
If you are searching for Carrier furnace parts by model number, use the full model number rather than only the furnace name or series. Searches for Carrier parts catalogs, parts diagrams, and furnace parts lists are useful starting points, but the final replacement should be confirmed against the product details on the listing. Check key details such as voltage, horsepower, RPM, pressure rating, gas type, wiring connections, mounting style, dimensions, and kit contents before purchasing.
Confirm Compatibility Before Ordering
For the best match, compare the Carrier model number, serial number, original part number, and component specifications before placing an order. If the existing part number is missing or unreadable, review the equipment documentation or parts diagram to narrow the correct replacement. For gas, ignition, electrical, and safety-related furnace components, installation and replacement should follow the equipment documentation and applicable service requirements.